Staffing structure

 
 
 
 
 

Click here to download a printable version of the staffing structure

Principal

Emma

Mrs E Nicholls

Senior Vice Principal

Picture2

Miss K Faddy

Vice Principal

Leanne

Mrs L Hahn

Assistant Principal
(Raising Standards Leader for
KS2)

gareth

Mr G Turner

Assistant Principal

Sophia

Ms S White

Assistant Principal
(Raising Standards Leader for
Phonics and KS1)

Sophie

Miss S Lynch

Assistant Principal
(Raising Standards Leader for
Years 3 and 4)

Vicky

Mrs V Cooke

Assistant Principal
(Raising Standards Leader for
EYFS)

jan

Mrs J Dutton

Inclusion Leader

Tracy

Mrs T Grant

SEND Support

Mrs R Ricks

Teaching Staff

Mrs K Dunne

Mr G Turner

Mrs A Zaher

Miss C Rosso

Mr L Porter

Mrs L Hahn

Year 6

Mrs E Powell

Miss H Stevens

Mrs K Bermon

Year 5

Mr S Sykes

Mrs C Richards

Mrs V Cooke

Mrs A Lee

Miss S McCrory

Year 4

Mr D Cauchi

Mr D Dunne

Miss D Bernard

Mrs L Levy

Mrs C Clarke

Year 3

Miss K Wise

Miss S Lynch

Miss M Carey

Mrs T Scott

Year 2

Miss N Charles

Miss S Riley

Miss K Adams

Mrs J Peoples

Year 1

Mrs J Dutton

Mrs L Dennis

Miss N Whitehouse

Reception

Miss S Gue

Nursery

Nursery Nurses

Mrs C Elliott

Mrs L Manley

Mrs Fennell

Miss T Broom Apprentice

Learning Support Assistants

Mrs J Cannell

Mrs K Dorrell

Miss C Pearce

Mrs K Jones

Year 6

Mrs J Grice

Miss D Harlow

Miss H Daly

Year 5

Ms N Desmond

Mrs S Blyth

Year 4

Miss J Marck

Mrs N Fairbanks

Mrs M Cooper 

Year 3

Mrs J Farrer

Mrs C Moore

Miss C McCartney

Year 2

Miss H Krise

Mrs D Dupuy

Miss L Roxburgh

Year 1

Mrs J Farnell

Miss C Slade

Reception

Cover Tutors

Mrs J Bush

Mrs N Cornish

Ms D Thompson

Miss N Charles

Behaviour Support

Mrs L Wheeler

Extended Pastoral Team

Mr A Felton

PE

Mr D Blewett

PE

Mrs S Buckley

Art

Ms L Arnold

Outdoor Learning

Mrs Hume

Drama

School Finance Officer

Miss S Churchman

Office Staff

Mrs C Farman

Mrs C Smith

Mrs D Lowe

Mrs K Holmes

Mrs O'Carroll

Miss R Davis

Finance Assistant

SLT Admin Assistant

PA to Principal & Admissions

Admin and Welfare Assistant

Admin and Welfare Assistant

Attendance Officer& Nursery Admissions

Breakfast and Acorns club Coordinator

Mrs J Cannell

Breakfast Club and Acorns after school club

Miss H Krise

Mrs J Farnell

Miss J Marck

Miss C Slade

Miss K Dorrell

ICT Technician

Mr P Pridham

George Stone Apprentice

Site Management

Mr S Clark

Mr J Bobin

Mr M Arnold

Miss J Nixon

Technical Services Manager

Assistant Site Manager

Caretaker

Housekeeper

Midday Supervisors

Mrs T Davis

Mrs T Davis

Miss W Barefoot

Mrs Z Bayliss

Miss A Cross

Mrs L Dyer

Ms L Reeves

Mrs L Simmons

Mrs P Stewart

Mrs S Cogan

Mrs F Doltani

Mrs C Elisha

Mrs L Jennings

Mrs V Curtis

Mrs V Hollick

Senior Midday

Midday Play leader

Miss V Huntley

Miss C Johnson

Play Squad

Mr A Felton

Mr D Blewett

Mrs S Buckley

Ms L Arnold

Mrs Hume